Team of the Year Standings

Big Largemouth of the year: Chris Wilson / Chris Withrow – 10.33lbs

Big Smallmouth/Spot of the year: Chris Wilson / Chris Withrow – 4.50lbs

RankTeamPoints2/12Weight3/19Weight4/9Weight5/14Weight6/17Weight7/15Weight8/19Weight9/9Weight
1Todd Henley / Tracey Penney552898.069910.909711.43765.249513.29969.11
2Jeremy Farmer / Nathan Davis5459511.789810.76866.80947.868810.04843.61
3Chris Wilson / Chris Withrow54010017.30938.799410.47917.669613.30660.00
4Billy Bigham / Andy Goins533877.65867.6210017.78672.0710019.74936.85
5Alex Key / Wayne Key531857.26682.679913.73937.849813.68885.58
6Pat Lay / James Sears5299410.17826.88939.49856.44756.1010012.61
7Brian Gladson / AJ Murray502918.66898.23897.39682.189914.58660.00
8Brandon Mayton / Jamie Mayton463908.61704.47630.00713.14796.79905.78
9James Townsend / Eddie Harris458827.15776.50805.58775.48620.00803.24
10Eddie Swallows / Ricky Swallows455772.41735.15826.32661.99711.98863.89
11Danny Crass / Jerreth Bain4479814.5410012.22816.20846.35848.55DNF---
12Jason Swallows / John Swallows446805.83816.81DNF---999.249713.37895.67
13Tate McDermott / Scotty Kersey430560.00672.64630.00734.17869.03853.69
14Darrell Hammonds / Jim Kimsey426795.50662.59793.84744.62620.00660.00
15Scott Verner / Colton Davenport424783.85560.00742.37723.94620.00823.38
16Brian Martin / Robert Hughes414742.02714.81DNF---805.949010.52999.75
17Dewayne Bigham / Kevin Johnson413928.88806.69DNF---754.84858.71813.27
18Scott Jones / Tom McClure407762.33837.03752.66907.42DNF---833.59
19Randy Mayton / Verlyn Corbin406560.00724.89630.00651.59732.06771.63
20Joe Burns / Corey Painter393752.17847.419813.46702.32DNF---660.00
21Tanner Renfroe / Wayne Bigham384DNF---560.00928.82927.68786.76660.00
22Joe Jerfie / Lane Jerfie383837.18959.93630.00805.94620.00DNF---
23Phillip Skofield / Scott Skofield369560.00928.44732.26867.01620.00DNF---
24Scott Barrera / Nick Webb358560.00632.03773.18826.09806.97DNF---
25Drake Malone / Scott Malone357560.00642.27630.00DNF0.00879.25874.24
26David Neely / Harrison (Doc) Simms349560.00652.40630.00836.33828.31DNF---
27Andrew Hicks / Chase Hicks336560.009710.459611.35877.07DNF---DNF---
28Dale McDaniel / Kim McDaniel332DNF---796.65856.79DNF---745.40948.18
29Dewayne Lowe / Joe Flowers329847.24786.56722.16957.88DNF---DNF---
30Russell Hall / Logan Hall315560.00949.41846.62816.03DNF---DNF---
30TG Hensley / Harold Hensley315DNF---746.31763.00897.23766.18DNF---
32Jamie Tanksley / Lanny Graham303560.00918.339510.52610.00DNF---DNF---
33Zach Bunch / Mitchell Bigham291867.51560.00887.29610.00DNF---DNF---
34Terry Webb / Justin Webb286560.00878.10DNF---DNF---776.69660.00
35Justin Dexter / Matt Jenkins2629612.16756.37DNF---DNF---9111.97DNF---
36Jason Davis / Jaxon Davis2609915.29694.43DNF---DNF---DNF---926.39
37Kenny Brancefield / Scott Ledford250DNF---DNF---DNF---887.20838.35793.17
38Kevin Snyder247DNF---888.19DNF---DNF---9312.87660.00
39Jeff Knight / Scott Swafford245560.00DNF---DNF---610.00620.00660.00
40David Moore / Landon Moore243DNF---DNF---836.55988.79620.00DNF---
41Andy Lusk / Shaun Lusk240560.00560.00DNF---DNF---620.00660.00
42Dyllan Jenkins / Mark Jenkins232DNF---DNF---907.54692.24732.06DNF---
43Gene Roberts / Bobby Copeland230560.00857.55DNF---DNF---8910.29DNF---
44Adam Cashion / Brian Ferris211560.00DNF---630.00DNF---9212.29DNF---
45Don Gibson / Mike Lowe207887.94560.00630.00DNF0.00DNF---DNF---
46Caleb Luzader / Jim Walpert196560.00DNF---DNF---DNF---620.00783.07
47Dusty Fugate / Steve Brackett147DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---818.13660.00
48Scott Harris / Buddy Martin100DNF---DNF---DNF---1009.49DNF---DNF---
49Phillip Skofield / Jeff Moore98DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---989.17
50Keith Ellis / Roger Kendrick979714.30DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
50Terry Webb / Tracey Stewart97DNF---DNF---DNF---978.56DNF---DNF---
50Blake Morrow / Jamie Tanksley97DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---979.16
53Johnathan Barnes / Jesse Hall96DNF---9610.43DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
53JJ Monroe96DNF---DNF---DNF---968.55DNF---DNF---
55Zach Burns / Joe Akins94DNF---d-DNF---DNF---9413.21DNF---
55Zach Burris / Cameron Bean94DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---948.83
57Michael Woody93939.35DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
58Brian Martin / Terry Webb91DNF---DNF---918.44DNF---DNF---DNF---
58Nathan Woody / Abe Aziz91DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---916.03
60Lynn Spears / Randy Preston90DNF---908.24DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
61Todd McHone / Trig McHone88DNF---DNF---887.29DNF---DNF---DNF---
62Brett baker / Gary Baker81816.59DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
63Jim Walpert / Kevin Johnson78DNF---DNF---783.78DNF---DNF---DNF---
63Lynn Spears / Justin Dexter78DNF---DNF---DNF---785.78DNF---DNF---
65Jim Walpert / Ron Wells76DNF---766.45DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
66Lynn Spears / Billy Ray66DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---660.00
67Jason Swallows / Jason Davis63DNF---DNF---630.00DNF---DNF---DNF---
68Elmer Taylor61DNF---DNF---DNF---610.00DNF---DNF---
69Daniel Bowers / Johnny Wilcox56560.00DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
69Mickey Moses / Ryan Moses56560.00DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
69Aaron Maddux / Randy Maddux56560.00DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
69Doug Lyle / Kenny Buckner56DNF---560.00DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
69Larry Nelms / Jimmy Flowers56DNF---560.00DNF---DNF---DNF---DNF---
Total Weight (lbs)191.49244.91193.60197.87267.26106.70